?

Log in

LOLBOATS
Age of Sail Macros
death of nelson (and some other people) 
1st-Nov-2008 09:58 pm
bear




Comments 
2nd-Nov-2008 02:55 am (UTC)
Hahaha, poor Nelson <3
2nd-Nov-2008 03:03 am (UTC)
Poor other ignored people!
2nd-Nov-2008 03:11 am (UTC)
"oh forget it"

LOL :)
2nd-Nov-2008 03:26 am (UTC)
Look at his poor head in the previous pic! At least, I like to pretend it's the same man. Anatomically, I have no idea what's going on with his poor body.
2nd-Nov-2008 03:29 am (UTC)
Haha! Yeah, I have no idea what's up with that guy. :)
2nd-Nov-2008 06:27 am (UTC)
Ohhh, I think his head is gazing up at the man holding him, and that head dangling down is someone else's head. Same in both pics, that extra dangling head. Weird.

Actually, there are quite a few of the same figures in both paintings, like the midshipman - or lieutenant? - who seems to be shaking his telescope to his ear. (*shake shake* Hmm, sounds broken.) Who copied whom? Though they could be by the same artist. I don't remember now.
2nd-Nov-2008 11:49 am (UTC)
Haha, oh, this is perfect! XD
9th-Nov-2008 10:42 pm (UTC)
Hee! Thanks! :D
This page was loaded Feb 22nd 2017, 8:27 am GMT.